Series Created by

Edi Osghian

Nick Versteeg


Series Produced

& Directed by

Edi Osghian


Executive Producers

Nick Versteeg

Edi Osghian

Giuliana Bertuzzi


Written by

Todd Serotiuk

Guy Robinson


Director of Photography

Ian Kerr, CSC


Original Music

Fresh Air Audio


Editors

Jean Baillargeon

Robert Landy

Shirley Anne Claydon

Stuart D. De Jong


Production Manager /

Line Producer

Tracey Nomura


Production Designer

James Hazell


Narration

Kevin Hamilton


Story Producers

Todd Serotiuk

Guy Robinson


Segment Producer/

Researcher

Spencer Maybee


Production Coordinator

Cameron Black


CCFCC Liaisons

Jane Ruddick

Nelles Shackleton


Judges

Bruno Marti

Lesia Burlak

Jean Luc Piquemal

John-Carlo Felicella


Competitiors

Guillaume Cantin

Kelly Cattani

Lindsay Closson

Poyan Danesh

James Dillon

Matthew Dobry

Julian Helman

Josh Laurisden

Gregory Reid

Marc Schoene





Mentors

Hans Anderegg

Roger Andrews

Brad Horen

Lee Helman

Sean Kettley

Jose Mariello

Maurice (Moe) Mathieu

Bernard Mirlycourtois

David Ryan

Shawn Whelan


Translator

Philippe Gagne


Backstories

Camera Operator

Carl Alcock


Backstories

Sound

Tom Barnes

Pierre Bouchard

Greg Chapman

Paul Edwards

Brad Gover

Stan Mak

Steve Outhit

Frank Russo

Lanny Westgard

Shawn Worden


Backstories

Hair and Makeup

Brigitte Bilodeau

Mary Callele

Irene Dunlop

Linda Flynn

Chuck Gillis

Erin Guenter

Kelly "K2" Hilliard

Joanne Jacobsen

Dorothy Martin

Beth Ann McIvor


Backstories

Production Assistants

Rob Anhofer

Jason Bohn

Keith Burgess

John Christianson

John Harpur

Nathan Little

Greg Nicod

Alexandra Rattray

Ryan Schipper


Technical Director/

Sound

Brent Marchenski


1st Assistant Director

John Durrant


Studio

Camera Operators

Carl Alcock

Martin Corley

Kirk Duncan

Vern Lindquist

Dan Pujol





Still Photographer

Frank Vena


Videographer

Steve Sara


Sound Assistant

Paul Edwards


2nd Assistant Director

Goran Mikonjic


3rd Assistant Director

Chris Ferreira


Camera Assistant

Don Webber


Hair and Make-up

Kelly Hilliard


Makeup Assistant

Mel Baird


Set Dresser

Rudi Grant


Art Assistant

Mike Kearsley


Art Production Assistant

Daniel Hellman


Food Stylists

Christine Smart

David Feys


Kitchen assistants

Zoe Anderson

Melanie Baird

Emily Boyle

Jenna Campbell

Jaret Diachshyn

Dayna Hartman

Stephanie H. MacLean

Nikoloi Miller

Baljit K Porhor

Elizabeth Pungente

Hyung-Jin Shin

Lochlan Smyth

Corey Tuftk

Kallie Watts


Gaffer

Roger Huyghe


Best Boy Electric

Steve Goad


Electrics

Rick Ackerly

Rob Schuster


Key Grip

Rob Anderson


Best Boy Grip

Bryce Shaw


Grips

Ron Bowen

Brad Franklin





First Aid/

Craft Service

Cindy Hamilton


Craft Service

 Assistant

Emily Spiller


Drivers

Bob Kirby

Dave Fisher


Production Assistants

Rob Anhofer

Brad Franklin

Christine Parker

Debbie Palinkas

Corey Tufts


Assistant Editor/

Post Production

Coordinator

Michael Addison


Post Production

Assistant

Crystal Bishop


Office Manager

Jackie Micallef


IT Support

Kevin Garus


Loggers

Marshall Axani

Crystal Bishop

Diane Fraser

Stuart Hughes

Lisa Traczynski

Markus Uhl


Transcribers

Jon Anctil

Crystal Bishop

Patricia Cournoyer

Ben Jacques

Malcolm Oliver

Rick Maddock

Isaac Murdock


Sound Post

The Mix Room

Jamie Mahaffey

J. Martin Taylor


Online & Color Timing

Ken Cathro, SPI Inc.


Motion Graphics

Sequences

Aurora Motion Graphics


Motion Graphics Designer

Gerard Cheong


Timelapse Sequences

Rene Beland

Timelapse Digital Inc.


Close Captioning

West Coast Captioning




Legal

Juliet Smith,

Fraser Milner Casgrain


Production Finance

Royal Bank of Canada


Production Accountant

Renate Kviet


Insurance

Jones Brown Inc.


Production rentals

 & services

A & D Grip Rentals

Alltypes Headsets

Beakman Travel Ltd.

Coast Harbourside Hotel Victoria

Dollar Thrift Automotive Group

Front Row Productions

Hagens Travel

HollyNorth Production Supplies

Huyghe Meakes Illumination

Off Set Rentals

Over the Edge Enterprises

P.S. Production Services Ltd.

Plus 8 Video

Sets Plus Design Ltd.

The Tape House


Location rentals & services

All Fun Rec Park

Alpine

BC Ferries

Camosun College

Chalet Winery

Delta Beausejour

Dundee Arms

Ecole

Holiday Inn

Mayfair Lanes

NBCC

NSCC

Red River College

Rosemead Restaurant

at The English Inn

Saanich Organics

Secs on the Square

Sheraton Hotels

SIAST

Thrifty Car Rentals

Travellers Inn Victoria

University of Victoria

Vancouver Airport Authority

Victoria Helijet

West Jet


Food equipment & supplies

Chef’s Hat Inc

Island Gold Fresh Shellfish

Marcon

DV Cuisine

Feys and Hobbs

Garland Canada

Gordon Food Services

Hills Food Ltd.

Neptune Foods

Outer Coast Seaweeds

Ponderosa Mushrooms


SEASON TWO CAST & CREW

Prince Edward Aqua Farms

Raven Hill

Russell Food Equipment

Saanich Organics

The Dudson Group

Zep Manufacturing


Special thanks

Erik Andersen

Tim Belanger

Camosun College

Scott Cooper

James Hutton

Andy Levine

Cliff Lowe

Brent O'Connor

Brian Reid

Jenny Sameshima

Steve Walker

Vancouver Community

College

Vancouver Island

Chefs' Association


Competition

administered by

CCFCC

Canadian

Culinary Federation


Unilever Executives

Sarah Dundas

Alyssa Milot


Additional Sponsorship

provided by

Unilever Canada

Saputo Limited Inc.

Whitehall Agencies

Sooke Harbour House


Cross Canada Transportation

Harmony Airways


Executive in Charge of Production for Global  TV,

Michael J. Ghent


Produced in association

with Global Television,

a division of

CanWest MediaWorks


Union of BC Performers


Produced with the assistance

of The Canadian Film or

Video Production Tax Credit


And


With the participation of the Province of British Columbia

Film Incentive BC



PRESENTED  BY

PRODUCED  BY

SUPPORTED  BY

CANADIAN CULINARY FEDERATION

A DIVISION OF
EYECUE CREATIVE INC.